Home

PS 194 Class Photos

Compiled by Barry Elin.

New pictures being accepted only for years earlier
than 1960.

PS 194

PS 194, 1947

PS 194

1925-1945

1925 "Chicken Coop"

1933 Grade 6 (Collins)

1938 Jan Grade 8 Graduation

1940 Jun Grade 8 Graduation

1941 Grade 8 Graduation

1942 Grade 8 Graduation

1943 Jun Grade 8 Graduation

1944 Jun Grade 8 Graduation

1946

1946 Jan Grade 8 Graduation

1946 Jun Grade 8 Graduation

1947

1947 May Class 7-1

1947 Jan Grade 8 Graduation

1947 Jan Graduation Program

1947 Jun Grade 8 Graduation

1947 May graduation (Sullivan)

1948-1949

1948 Grade 8 Graduation 

1949 Kindergarten (Feraco)

1949 May Class 1-2 (Sartori)

1949 May Class 3-3 (Sullivan)

1949 Class 5-1 (Swailes)

1949 Class 6-2 (Neglia)

1949 Grade 8 Graduation

1950-1954

1951 Grade 8 Graduation

1954 Jun Grade 6

1955

1955 Class K-1 (Feraco)

1955 Class K-5 (Fitzgerald)

1955 Class 1-3 (Shapiro)

1955 Class 1-5

1955 Class 2-3 (Sprung)

1955 Class 2-5 (Price)

1955 Class 2-6 (Hazelcorn)

1955 Class 3-2 (Shapiro)

1955 Class 3-5 (Grande)

1955 Class 4-2 (Sullivan)

1955 Class 4-4

1955 Class 4-5 (Tobin)

1955 Class 6-3 (Fogarty)

1955 Grade 6 Graduation

1956

1956 Class K-2 AM 

1956 Class K-8 AM (Baum)

1956 Class K-8 PM 

1956 Class 1-3

1956 Class 1-5 (McGrath)

1956 Class 3-3 (Green)

1956 Class 3-6 (Greenspan)

1956 Class 5-2 (Tobin)

1956 Grade 5 (Bromberg)

1956 Class 5-4 (Nobel)

1956 Class 5-5 (Latin)

1957

1957 Class 6-1 (Fogarty)

1957 Class 6-2 (Collins)

1957 Class 6-3

1957 Class 6-6 (Hordes)

1958

1958 Kindergarten 1-3

1958 Kindergarten 124 PM (Morse &  Blatt)

1958 Kindergarten 2-9 (Morse)

1958 Class 1-7 (Shapiro)

1958 Class 1-8

1958 Class 2-7 (Wallach)

1958 Class 3-5 (Rosen)

1958 Class 3-6 (Paley)

1958 Class 3-7 (Byrd)

1958 Class 4-2 (Greenspan)

1958 Class 4-5

1958 Class 4-6

1958 Class 5-1 (Tobin)

1958 Class 5-2 (Berger)

1958 Class 5-4 (Cohen)

1958 Class 5-5 (Dolan)

1958 Class 6-6 (Cohen)

1959-1960

1960 Class 1-225 (Levine)

1960 Class 2-123 (Kolber)

1960 Class 2-124 (Sprung)

1960 Grade 3 (Rabbiner)

1960 Class 3-105 (Rosen)

1960 Class 3-217 (Grandy)

1960 Class 3-219 (Paley)

1960 Grade 4 (Weidman)

1960 Grade 6 (Fogarty)

1960 Class 6-324 (Lichtenbaum)

1961

1961 Kindergarten

1961 Class 4-3 (Greenspan)

1961 Class 4-3 (Israel)

1961 Class 5-309 (O'Brien)

1962

1962 Class 1-1 (Anker)

1962 Class 2-2 (Collins)

1962 Class 2-3 (Kolber)

1962 Class 2-4 (Shapiro)

1962 Class 3-1 (Grande)

1962 Class 3-4 (Rabbiner)

1962 Grade 4 (Weidman)

1962 Class 4-1 (Bradley)

1962 Class 4-3 (O'Conner)

1962 Grade 4 (Greenspan)

1962 Class 4-2 (Wiseman)

1962 Class 5-2 (Frey)

1962 Class 5-4 (O'Brien)

1962 Class 6-4 (Lewis)

1962 Class 6-6 (Tannenbaum)

1963

1963 Class 4-1 (Bradley)

1963 Class 6-1 (Bookman)

1963 Class 6-3 (Fogarty)

1963 Class 6-4 (Lewis)

1963 Class 6-5 (Lichtenbaum)

1964

1964 Class K-2 (Rogers & Schiff)

1964 Class 1-2 (Chernick)

1964 Class 2-2 (Balbert)

1964 Class 3-1 (Bromberg)

1964 Class 3-4 (Paley)

1964 Class 5-5 (Tobin)

1964 Class 6-1 (Bookman)

1964 Class 6-4 (Lewis)

1964 Class 6-5 (Lichtenbaum)

1965

1965 Kindergarten

1965 Kindergarten (Selwyn, Lipkin & Friedman)

1965 Class 1-1 (Anker)

1965 Class 1-2 (Chernick)

1965 Class 2-2 (Epstein)

1965 Class 2-5 (Kolber)

1965 Class 3-1 (Grande)

1965 Class 3-5 (Rabbiner)

1965 Grade 4-2 (Greenspan)

1965 Class 5-3 (McAteer)

1965 Class 5-4 (Nobel)

1965 Class 5-5 (Frey)

1965 Class 6-3 (Anker)

1965 Class 6-4 (Lewis)

1965 Class 6-5 (Lichtenbaum)

 

1966

1966 Class K-1 PM (Price)

1966 Class K-2

1966 Class K-3 PM

1966 Class 1-2 (Chernick)

1966 Class 1-4 (Schnier)

1966 Class 1-4 (Shneider)

1966 Class 3-5 (Lipschitz)

1966 Class 4-1

1966 Class 4-2 (Hazelcorn)

1966 Class 4-4

1966 Grade 5 (Tobin)

1966 Class 5-3 (Bromberg)

1966 Class 6-1 

1966 Class 6-2 (Bookman)

1967

1967 Class 1-1 (Anker)

1967 Class 1-2 (Chernick)

1967 Class 2-2 (Epstein)

1967 Class 3-3 (Loberfeld)

1967 Class 3-4 (Rabbiner)

1967 Class 4-1 (Greenspan)

1967 Class 4-3 (Tuller)

1967 Class 5-1 (Bromberg)

1967 Class 5-4 (Kikoen)

1967 Class 5-6 (Lerner)

1967 Class 6-2 (Bookman)

1967 Class 6-4 (Lichtenbaum)

1967 Class 6-6 (Rosenthal)

1968

1968 Class K-120 AM (Price)

1968 Class K-120 PM (Price)

1968 Class 1-2 (Chernick)

1968 Class 2-2 (Brenner)

1968 Class 2-3  (Epstein)

1968 Class 3-2 (Lipschitz)

1968 Class 4-2 (Greenspan)

1968 Class 4-3 (Hazelcorn)

1968 Class 5-2

1968 Class 5-3 (Spivak)

1968 Class 5-4 (Meiselman)

1968 Class 6-2 (Bookman)

1968 Class 6-4 (Lewis)

1969

1969 Class 1-1 (Chernick)

1969 Class 1-2 (Anker)

1969 Class 2-3 (Epstein)

1969 Class 3-4 (Demayo)

1969 Class 4-2 (Brenner)

1969 Class 5-3  (Spivak)

1969 Class 5-4 (Werner)

1969 Class 5-3 (Frey)

1969 Class 6-1 (Lewis)

1969 Class 6-1 (Lichtenbaum)

1969 Class 6-2 (Lee)

1969 Class 6-4 (Alter)

1970

1970 Class 2-3 (Sherman)

1970 Class 3-2 (Ross)

1970 Class 3-3 (Rabbiner)

1970 Class 3-5 (Folger)

1970 Class 4-4 (Weinstock)

1970 Class 4-5 (Weidman)

1970 Class 5-1 (Flignor)

1970 Class 5-2  (Spivak)

1970 Class 6-3 (Lichtenbaum)

1970 Class 6-4 (Alter)

1971

1971 Class K34 PM (Lipschitz & Selwyn)

1971 Class 3-1 (Demayo)

1971 Class 4-1 (Brenner)

1971 Class 4-4 (Greenspan)

1971 Class 5-1 (Meiselman)

1971 Class 6-3 (Tannenbaum)

1972

1972 Class 1-1 (Schnier)

1972 Class 4-2 (Brenner)

1972 Class 5-2 (Weinstock)

1972 Class 5-4 (Werner)

1972 Class 5-5 (Spivak)

1972 Class 6-3 (Lewis)

1972 Class 6-4 (Bookman)

1973

1973 Class 1-4 (Israel)

1973 Class 5-3 (Spivak)

1973 Class 6-1 (Bookman)

1973 Class 6-5 (Tannenbaum)

1974

1974 Class 2-2 (Brenner)

1974 Class 3-4 (Ross)

1974 Class 5-2 (Spivak)

1974 Class 6-5 (Tannenbaum)

1975

1975 Class 1-1 (Chernick)

1975 Class 3-1 (Demayo)

1975 Class 5-3 (Spivak)

1976

1976 Grade 2 (Rabbiner)

1976 Class 3-219 (Demayo)

1976 Grade 4 (Bromberg)

1976 Grade 5 (Spivak)

1977

1977 Class 3-225 (Page)

1977 Class 5-323 (Flignor)

1977 Class 5-324 (Spivak)

1978

1978 Grade 3 (Werner)

1978 Grade 4 (Ganzell)

1978 Grade 4 (Lipschitz)

1978 Grade 5 (Weinstock)

1979

1979 Class 3-221 (Werner)

1979 Class 5-323 (Spivak)

1980

1980 Class KM-120 (Appleman)

1980 Class 3-223 (Werner)

1980 Class 5-323 (Spivak)

1981

1981 Class 3-223 (Werner)

1981 Class 5-323 (Spivak)

1982

1982 Class 5-323 (Spivak)

1983

1983 Class 5-323 (Spivak)

1984

1984 Class 5-323 (Spivak

1985

1985 Class 2-213 (Werner)

1986

1986 Class 2-221 (Werner)

1986 Class 5-323 (Spivak)

1987

1987 Class 5-323 (Spivak)

1988

1988 Class 5-323 (Spivak)

Last changed: August 04, 2005